FINAL ROUND

The number of finalists:  57 choirs

 

​​​Philharmonic Children’s Choir of Jiangmen Children’s Palace  (​China)

Conductor  Sun Hewei

​Methodist College Girls Choir  (Hong Kong)

Conductor  Chan Kit Lung Guddy

Golden Sail Choir of Asia Pacific Experimental School of Beijing Normal University  (China) 

Conductor  Yan Du

Beijing No. 12 High Education Group Children's Choir  (China)

Conductor  Qi Xinli

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus  (Chiba)

Conductor  Keiko Sakayori

Kimitsu  junior chorus  (Chiba)

Conductor  Manami Ishikawa

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School Senior Choir  (Hong Kong)

Conductor  Francis Mok

Tsurukawa Dai-ni Junior Choir  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Jun-ichi Manabe,  Nanako Manabe

Junior Chorus Fairies  (Chiba)

Conductor  Mayumi Morimoto

Yamaguchi Junior Choir  (Yamaguchi)

Conductor  Reiko Takeda

Sakura Junior Choir  (Chiba)

Conductor  Tokiko Toya

Isuzu Jr High School Choral Club  (Mie)

Conductor  Kazuko Kawamata

Atorion boys and girls chorus​  (Akita)

Conductor  Hiroaki Kato

Canossa College Choir  (Hong Kong)

Conductor  Ip Wai Man, Vivian

NHK FukuokaChildren's Choir MIRAI junior class  (Fukuoka)

Conductor  Hiroko Oba

 

Elfe female choir  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Mikio Itoh

 Phiharmonic Ladies’ Choir of Pengjiang,Jiangmen,Guangdong  (China)

Conductor  Sun Hewei

Daisy a choral club  (Saitama)

Conductor  Yoshiko Kojima

Shiomi Choir  (Kanagawa)

Conductor  Taeko Kuwabara

Osaka Female Choir  (Osaka)

Conductor  Miho Fukuda

Miyazaki Hamayu Chorus  (Miyazaki)

Conductor  Yoshiko Nakamura

 

Beijing No. 12 High Education Group Children's Choir  (China)

Conductor  Qi Xinli

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta  (Indonesia)

Conductor  Setyo Watjono

The Little Sister  (China)

Sakura Junior Choir  (Chiba)

Conductor  Tokiko Toya

Granny, Mommy and Kids   (China)

Conductor  Sun Hewei

TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY CHORALE  (Philippines)

Conductor  Joshua Ysmael D. Fontanilla

 

SAITAMA SAKAE CHORUS CLUB  (Saitama)

Conductor  Mami Shimakata

Haguro High School Choir  (Yamagata)

Conductor  Ren Haruyama

Senshu University Matsudo Junior & Senior High School choir  (Chiba)

Conductor  Rie Matsui

Matsubushi highschool chorus club  (Saitama)

Conductor  Tie Morishita

Chor OBANDES  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Kota Yanagishima

TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY CHORALE  (Philippines)

Conductor  Joshua Ysmael D. Fontanilla

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir  (Kagoshima)

Conductor  Maki Miyahara

PUERI ET PUELLAE CANTORES PLOCENSES  (Poland)

Conductor  Anna Bramska 

 

Ensemble K  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Keiko Maruyama

Female choir Forward  (Kanagawa)

Conductor  Yosuke Mashimo

Chorus Group ☆VEGA  (Hiroshima)

Conductor  Nozomi Terasawa

Cancao Nova  (Hyogo)

Conductor  Taiki Shimozono

VOCI BRILLANTI  (Aichi)

Conductor  Kiyoko Shiratori

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir  (Kagoshima)

Conductor  Maki Miyahara

Tsuruoka north highschool  (Yamagata)

Conductor  Atsuko  Momose

La Pura Fuente  (Kanagawa)

Conductor  Mikiko Sato

 

Koris Bumbieri  (Chiba)

Conductor   Kouhei Otsu

Kokugakuin Kugayama Junior & Senior high school Girls' chorus club  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Naoko Miyazaki

Yayoi-sougensha"R"  (Hokkaido)

Conductor  Matsuoka Naoki

HANAMIZUKI Mixed Choir  (Hyogo)

Conductor  Terumi Sakai

Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin  (Poland)

Conductor  Sylvia Fabiańczyk-Makuch

Chorus INFINI☆  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Kasumi Yuda

vocalconsort initium  (Tokyo)

Conductor  Kaoru Tani

Female Choir "Utahime"  (Ehime)

Conductor   Motoi Kondo

Vocal Ensemble《EST》  (Mie)

Conductor  Masao Mukai

 

27th

Choir Kashuan  (Aichi)

Conductor  Hitoshi Araki

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale  (Philippines)

Conductor  Emmanuel de Leon Jr.

Mixed Choir MASKA  (Latvia)

Conductor  Janis Ozols

Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz  (Poland)

Conductor  Magdalena Filipska

28th

VOCE ARMONICA  (Chiba)

Conductor  Kazunobu Kurokawa

Choir Le Gland  (Nara)

Conductor  Ichiro Uenishi

Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin  (Poland)

Conductor  Sylvia Fabiańczyk-Makuch

Vocal Ensemble《EST》  (Mie)

Conductor  Masao Mukai

Chœur Clarté  (Chiba)

Conductor  Atsuko Sangu

 

chorus group GMC  (Gifu)

Conductor  Keita Kajita

PUERI ET PUELLAE CANTORES PLOCENSES  (Poland)

Conductor  Anna Bramska 

Choir Volare  (Hyogo)

Conductor  Yoshihiro Goda

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta  (Indonesia)

Conductor  Setyo Watjono

La Pura Fuente  (Kanagawa)

Conductor  Mikiko Sato

Mixed Choir MASKA  (Latvia)

Conductor  Janis Ozols

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale  (Philippines)

Conductor  Emmanuel de Leon Jr.

Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz  (Poland)

Conductor  Magdalena Filipska

【主催】

一般社団法人 東京国際合唱機構

 

【共催】

中央区