DSC03390.JPG

The Grand Prix Winner of
3rd Tokyo International Choir Competition​ in HARUMI

Junior Chorus Fairies

(JAPAN)

3rd Tokyo International Choir Competition in HARUMI

The results of Compeition

The Grand Prix Winner

Junior Chorus Fairies

(JAPAN)

Extra Award

Edo-kiriko vase

Provided by Chuo City

The Best Interpretation for Romantic Music

Junges Consortium Berlin - Youth Chamber Choir

(Berlin/ Germany)

Extra Award

Portable electric piano ES110B

Provided by Kawai Musical Instruments Manufacturing

The Best Conductor Prize

Yusuke Morita

scatola di voce

Extra Award

JUSTY

Provided by Roland Corporation

The Big Wave Award [Most Promising Choir]

NCHU Choir

(Taichung / Taiwan)

Extra Award

Copies of all the music published by Edition ICOT

Provided by International Choral Organization of Tokyo’s publishing section

The Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology Award

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Perform in Grand Prix round

Category A-1 Children's Choir J

Izumi MS youth choir

(Adachi / JAPAN)

Category A-2 Children's Choir S

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Männerchor Koyukai

Tokyo / JAPAN

Category C Youth Choir

SAITAMASAKAE high school CHORUS CLUB

(Saitama / JAPAN)

Category D Chamber Choir

Tokyo Bay Youth Choir

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category E Equal Voice Choir

CancaoNova

Hyogo, Tokyo, Shizuoka / JAPAN

Category F Mixed Choir

Le Gland

(Nara / JAPAN)

Category G Contemporary Music

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category O Online Video

Junges Consortium Berlin - Youth Chamber Choir

(Berlin / Germany)

 

Best Interpretation for
Compulsory pieces

Children's Choir S Makiko Kinoshita

「Tsuranuku Hikari」

(Penetrating Light)

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Youth Choir Toyotaka Tsuchida

「Ave Maria」

Sopra il fiume

(Saitama / JAPAN)

Chamber Choir Norikazu Omokawa

「A Far Neighbor」

EL-Shaddai North Sumatera University

Medan / Indonesia

Equal Voice, Mixed Choir Teruaki Suzuki

「Kageboshi」

(A Shadow)

Chorus INFINI☆

(Tokyo / JAPAN)

Contemporary Music Gabriele Taschetti

「O sacrun convivium」

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / Japan)

The Category winner

Extra Award

A bottle of “Kiseitsuru” sake
   with TICC Special label

(Except Category A-1, A-2)

Provided by Takagaki Shuzo sake brewery

Category A-1 Children's Choir J

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category A-2 Children's Choir S

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Echo Nishitakamiya Chorus

Fukuoka / JAPAN

Category C Youth Choir

SAITAMASAKAE high school CHORUS CLUB

(Saitama / JAPAN)

Category D Chamber Choir

Tokyo Bay Youth Choir

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category E Equal Voice Choir

CancaoNova

Hyogo,Tokyo,Shizuoka / JAPAN

Category F Mixed Choir

Le Gland

(Nara / JAPAN)

Category G Contemporary Music

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category H Folklore Music

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category O Online Video

Junges Consortium Berlin - Youth Chamber Choir

(Berlin / Germany)

All results

Category A-1 Children's Choir J

 

Junior Chorus Fairies

90.82 points Gold Prize

ICC Mitaka Junior Choir

88.50 points Gold Prize

Izumi MS youth choir

86.57 points Gold Prize

KOMATSU HAPPYMELODY

83.50 points Silver Prize

Sapporo Tsukisamu-higashi Elemntary School Choir

​83.02 points Silver Prize

Asahijuku Elementary School Chorus

78.85 points Silver Prize

Category A-2 Children's Choir S

Junior Chorus Fairies

92.00 points Gold Prize

ICC Mitaka Junior Choir

89.61 points Gold Prize

Saitama City Junior Chorus

88.62 points Gold Prize

Izumi MS youth choir Master Class

86.40 points Gold Prize

Kimitsu Junior Chorus

86.35 points Gold Prize

Category B Senior Choir

 

Echo Nishitakamiya Chorus

85.37 points Gold Prize

Männerchor Koyukai

80.80 points Silver Prize

LA STELLA

79.07 points Silver Prize

Category C Youth Choir

SAITAMASAKAE high school CHORUS CLUB

88.75 points Gold Prize

Chu-ou University Mixed Chorus Club Kodama-Kai

87.86 points Gold Prize

Sopra il fiume

87.27 points Gold Prize

Shiga junior high school Choir

86.45 points Gold Prize

Toyota City Boys&Girls Choir youth

85.96 points Gold Prize

Choeur Premier

84.95 points Silver Prize

Choir Nukku

84.25 points Silver Prize

Category D Chamber Choir

Tokyo Bay Youth Choir

87.92 points Gold Prize

CancaoNova

86.87 points Gold Prize

Mille-Uno

86.70 points Gold Prize

EL-Shaddai North Sumatera University

86.67 points Gold Prize

Female Choir "Utahime"

81.75 points Silver Prize

Wings

79.05 points Silver Prize

Category E Equal Voice

CancaoNova

89.57 points Gold Prize

Chorus INFINI☆

87.40 points Gold Prize

Category F Mixed Choir

Le Gland

87.30 points Gold Prize

Category G Contemporary Music

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

94.87 points Gold Prize

scatola di voce

91.60 points Gold Prize

合唱団ル・グラン

90.25 points Gold Prize

Chœur Clarté

85.57 points Gold Prize

Wakage no Itari

84.32 points Silver Prize

Category H Folklore Music

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

92.40 points Gold Prize

The Choir of Evgeni Mikeladze central music school

85.60 points Gold Prize

DSC0870.JPG

Category O Online Video

Junges Consortium Berlin - Youth Chamber Choir

92.51 points Gold Prize

Guanagdong Experimental Middle School Choir

91.11 points Gold Prize

 

Prunus

89.82 points Gold Prize

Isuzu Jr. High School Choral Club

86.30 points Gold Prize

Kammerchor "Hiroshima Kantorei"

86.01 points Gold Prize

中興大學合唱團

NCHU Choir

85.11 points Gold Prize

Mixed Choir K.O.O.R.

84.71 points Silver Prize

Men's Vocal Ensemble “Teraotoko”

82.75p oints Silver Prize

Choir Kashuan

82.12 points Silver Prize

Phonodia

81.50 points Silver Prize

Actinia

75.95 points Silver Prize