The Grand Prix Winner of

1st Tokyo International Choir Competition in HARUMI

Diocesan Choral Society

(HONG KONG)

1st Tokyo International Choir Competition in HARUMI

The results of Competition

The Grand Prix Winner

Diocesan Choral Society

(HONG KONG)

The Best Conductor Award

Ronnie Kay Yen Cheng

(Diocesan Choral Society)

The Best Interpretation of a piece from Renaissance and Baroque era

The Vocal Consort

(Singapore/ SINGAPORE)

The results of Competition : perform in Grand Prix round

Category A Children’s Choir

NHK Fukuoka Children's Choir MIRAI senior class

(Fukuoka/ JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Ensemble Tone

(Tokyo/ JAPAN)

Category C Youth Choir

Toyota City Boys & Girls Choir Youth

(Aichi/ JAPAN)

Youth Choir Permonik

(Karvina/ CZECH)

*Two choir went to Grand Prix round from this category by recommendation of jury panel

Category D Chamber Choir

University of Mindanao Chorale

(Davao/ PHILIPPINES)

Category E Equal Voice Choir

Wah Yan College Kowloon Boys' Choir

(HONG KONG)

Category F Mixed Choir

University of Mindanao Chorale

(Davao/ PHILIPPINES)

Category G Contemporary Music

The Vocal Consort

(Singapore/ SINGAPORE)

Diocesan Choral Society

(HONG KONG)

​*Two choir went to Grand Prix round from this category by recommendation of jury panel

 

Best Interpretation for Compulsory pieces

Children’s Choir  Ko Matsushita

"Run, Mister Postman!"

PUZANGALAN CHILDREN'S CHOIR

(Pingtung/ TAIWAN)

Chamber Choir  Takatomi Nobunaga

"How still it is here"

Wah Yan College Kowloon Boys' Choir

(HONG KONG)

Equal Voice, Mixed Choir  Hideki Chihara

"O bright"

Combinir di Corista

(Tokyo/ JAPAN)

Youth Choir  Naoto Aizawa

"Do you know this, my dear?"

Youth Choir Permonik

(Karvina/ CZECH)

Contemporary Music  Tokuhide Niimi

"A Song"

Diocesan Choral Society

(HONG KONG)

The Category winner

Category A Children’s Choir

NHK Fukuoka Children's Choir MIRAI senior class

(Fukuoka/ JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Ensemble Tone

(Tokyo/ JAPAN)

Category C Youth Choir

Toyota City Boys & Girls Choir Youth

(Aichi/ JAPAN)

Category D Chamber Choir

University of Mindanao Chorale

(Davao/ PHILIPPINES)

Category E Equal Voice Choir

Wah Yan College Kowloon Boys' Choir

(HONG KONG)

Category F Mixed Choir

 

University of Mindanao Chorale

(Davao/ PHILIPPINES)

Category G Contemporary Music

 

The Vocal Consort

(Singapore/ SINGAPORE)

Category H Folklore Music

Mercu Buana Student Choir

(West Jakarta/ INDONESIA)

Folklore Music Audience Award

Miriam College Middle School Chorus

(Quezon City/ PHILIPPINES)

All results

Category A Children’s Choir

NHK Fukuoka Children's Choir MIRAI senior class

93.1points  Gold Prize

Heep Yunn School Choir

90.9points Gold Prize

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

88.2points Gold Prize

Sakura Junior Choir

85.7points Gold Prize

Junior Chorus Fairies

​85.3points Gold prize

Kimitsu Junior Chorus

85.2points Gold Prize

Marugame Higashi and Minami Junior High School Chorus Collaboration

84.8points Silver Prize

The Kokubunji City third Junior High School

84.7points Silver Prize

Diocesan Tokyo Choir

84.5points Silver Prize

PUZANGALAN CHILDREN'S CHOIR

84.0points Silver Prize

Hata Boys & Girls Choir

81.2points Silver Prize

Beijing Shangdi Experimental School

80.1points Silver Prize

Guang-Ming Elementary Choir

79.9points Silver Prize

Saitama City Junior Chorus

​79.1points Silver Prize

Miriam College Middle School Chorus

79.1points Silver Prize

 

Andong Boys & Girls Choir

78.3points Silver Prize

Category B Senior Choir

Ensemble Tone

89.2points Gold Prize

Tokyo Women's Choral Society

89.1points Gold Prize

Chor NANZAN

86.3points Gold Prize

Melody Ladies Choir,Cultural House of Nan Ming District,Guiyang

85.5points Gold Prize

Ohfu Gasshodan

83.7points Silver Prize

Jewel Chor

83.3points Silver Prize

Shiomi Choir

82.8points Silver Prize

Life Planning Centre “New Aged Association” Choir Bandana & Choir Amica

​79.6points Silver Prize

Category C Youth Choir

 

 

Toyota City Boys & Girls Choir Youth

94.3points Gold Prize

Youth Choir Permonik

92.9points Gold Prize

Chor OBANDES

92.4points Gold Prize

La Pura Fuente

92.2points Gold Prize

Tsurukawa Dai-ni Mixed Choir

90.6points Gold Prize

Ondrasek Czech Youth Choir

90.5points Gold Prize

DON BOSCO MAKATI - BOSCORALE

88.8points Gold Prize

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir

88.1points Gold Prize

JAZZ-CHOIR OF THE STATE CHILDREN PHILHARMONIC

88.0points Gold Prize

The Greeners' Sound

87.0points Gold Prize

Taipei Youth Choir

86.8points Gold Prize

Wenqin Chorus of Zhejiang University

86.3points Gold Prize

Seikyo Chorus Club

85.3points Gold Prize

Haguro High School Choir

82.6points Silver Prize

Category D Chamber Choir

University of Mindanao Chorale

90.5points Gold Prize

The Vocal Consort

89.6points Gold Prize

Wah Yan College Kowloon Boys' Choir

88.2points Gold Prize

Men's Vocal Ensemble“Teraotoko”

87.3points Gold Prize

Regalo Tokyo

87.1points Gold Prize

Mulberry Chamber Choir

87.1points Gold Prize

Wisteria Ensemble

84.7points Silver Prize

Mercu Buana Student Choir

82.7points Silver Prize

Shinjuku Metropolitan High School Music Club

82.1points Silver Prize

Ensemble Moi Moi

​78.7points Silver Prize

Category E Equal Voice Choir

Wah Yan College Kowloon Boys' Choir

92.2points Gold Prize

Kinjo Gakuin Glee Club

90.6points Gold Prize

Odawara Children's Choir & Mulberry Choir

​90.3points Gold Prize

DON BOSCO MAKATI - BOSCORALE

89.9points Gold Prize

Cancao Nova

89.8points Gold Prize

Seikyo Chorus Club

83.7points Silver Prize

Category F Mixed Choir

University of Mindanao Chorale

90.6points Gold Prize

Combinir di Corista

88.7points Gold Prize

Chœur Clarté

85.4points Gold Prize

Kammerchor "Hiroshima Kantorei"

84.9points Silver Prize

Langeracq Cantus Chamber Choir

83.9points Silver Prize

Polifonica

​81.0points Silver Prize

Category G Contemporary Music

The Vocal Consort

93.4points Gold Prize

Diocesan Choral Society

93.3points Gold Prize

Youth Choir Permonik

91.4points Gold Prize

Combinir di Corista

90.1points Gold Prize

 

La Pura Fuente

89.9points Gold Prize

 

Ondrasek Czech Youth Choir

87.3points Gold Prize

scatola di voce

85.9points Gold Prize

Coola~Cappella

85.7points Gold Prize

Taipei Youth Choir

85.2points Gold Prize

Heep Yunn School Choir

83.7points Silver Prize

Category H Folklore Music

Mercu Buana Student Choir

91.3points Gold Prize

JAZZ-CHOIR OF THE STATE CHILDREN PHILHARMONIC

86.6points Gold Prize

Miriam College Middle School Chorus

85.8points Gold Prize

Polifonica

​80.0points Silver Prize

Melody Ladies Choir,Cultural House of Nan Ming District,Guiyang

78.6points Silver Prize

PUZANGALAN CHILDREN'S CHOIR

Certificate of Participation (Time Over)

【主催】

一般社団法人 東京国際合唱機構

 

【共催】

中央区