【主催】

一般社団法人 東京国際合唱機構

 

【共催】

中央区

The Grand Prix Winner of

2nd Tokyo International Choir Competition in HARUMI

Mixed Choir MASKA

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

2nd Tokyo International Choir Competition in HARUMI

The results of Competition

The Grand Prix Winner

Mixed Choir MASKA 

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

The Best Conductor Award

Masao Mukai

Vocal Ensemble《EST》

The Outstanding Conductor Award

Keiko Sakayori

(Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus )

Emmanuel Jr. de Leon

(Korong Unibersidadng Pilipinas Manila 

 University of the Philippines Manila Chorale )

The Best Interpretation for The Romantic school music

La Pura Fuente

(Kanagawa/ JAPAN)

For the performance of “Der Wassermann”

Composed by Robert Schumann

 

Perform in Grand Prix round

Category A Children’s Choir

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Osaka Female Choir

(Osaka / JAPAN)

Category C Youth Choir

Matsubushi High school chorus club

(Saitama / JAPAN)

Category D Chamber Choir

vocalconsort initium

(Tokyo / JAPAN)

Category E Equal Voice Choir 

La Pura Fuente

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

Category F Mixed Choir

Mixed Choir MASKA

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz

(Bydgoszcz / POLAND )

*Two choirs went to Grand Prix round from this category by recommendation of jury panel

Category G Contemporary Music

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale

(Manila / PHILIPPINES )

Best Interpretation for Compulsory pieces

Children’s Choir Ayako Meida

「Asa no Yamamichi」

(Mountain path in the morning)

Tsurukawa Dai-ni Junior Choir

Tokyo / JAPAN

Youth Choir Nozomi Matsumoto

「Wild Nights – Wild Nights!」

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir

(Kagoshima/ JAPAN)

Chamber Choir Yuka Yamashita

「Yuki」

(Snow)

Vocal Ensemble《EST》

Mie / JAPAN

Equal Voice, Mixed Choir  Maki Ueda

「Yama no Anata」

(Over the Mountains)

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale

(Manila / PHILIPPINES )

Contemporary Music Kentaro Shuto

「Dies irae」

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta

(Yogyakarta / INDONESIA )

The Category winner

Category A Children’s Choir

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

Category B Senior Choir

Osaka Female Choir

(Osaka / JAPAN)

Category C Youth Choir

Matsubushi High school chorus club

(Saitama / JAPAN)

Category D Chamber Choir

vocalconsort initium

(Tokyo / JAPAN)

Category E Equal Voice Choir

La Pura Fuente

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

Category F Mixed Choir

Mixed Choir MASKA

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

Category G Contemporary Music

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale

(Manila / PHILIPPINES )

Category H Folklore Music

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta

(Yogyakarta / INDONESIA )

 

Folklore Music Audience Award

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta

(Yogyakarta / INDONESIA )

All results

Category A Children’s Choir

Chiba Sunhak Boys and Girls Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

93.28points  Gold Prize

Golden Sail Choir of Asia Pacific Experimental School of Beijing Normal University

(Beijing / CHINA)

90.85points  Gold Prize

Atorion Boys and Girls Chorus

​(Akita / JAPAN)

90.85points  Gold Prize

Sakura Junior Choir

(Chiba / JAPAN)

90.85points  Gold Prize

NHK Fukuoka Children's Choir MIRAI junior class

(Fukuoka / JAPAN)

​89.75points  Gold Prize

Junior Chorus Fairies

(Chiba / JAPAN)

88.90points  Gold Prize

Isuzu Jr High School Choral Club

Mie / JAPAN

88.90points  Gold Prize

Tsurukawa Dai-ni Junior Choir

Tokyo / JAPAN

86.13points  Gold Prize

Kimitsu Junior Chorus

(Chiba / JAPAN)

85.25points  Gold Prize

Yamaguchi Junior Choir

(Yamaguchi / JAPAN)

84.88points Silver Prize

Beijing No.12 High Education Group Children's Choir

(Beijing / CHINA)

83.55points Silver Prize

Jiangmen Youth Palace's Philharmonic Children's Choir

(Jiangmen / CHINA)

81.33points Silver Prize

Methodist College Girls Choir

(Hong Kong)

80.65points Silver Prize

PLK HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School Senior Choir

(Hong Kong)

​78.80points Silver Prize

Canossa College Choir

(Hong Kong)

71.63points Bronze Prize

Category B Senior Choir

Osaka Female Choir

​(Osaka / JAPAN)

91.80points  Gold Prize

Miyazaki Hamayu Chorus

(Miyazaki / JAPAN)

86.80points  Gold Prize

Choral Daisy

(Saitama / JAPAN)

86.10points  Gold Prize

Shiomi Choir

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

83.15points Silver Prize

Elfe Female Choir

Tokyo / JAPAN

81.33points Silver Prize

Philharmonic Ladies’ Choir of Pengjiang, Jiangmen, Guangdong

(Jiangmen / CHINA)

78.83points Silver Prize

Category C Youth Choir

 

 

Matsubushi High school chorus club

(Saitama / JAPAN)

89.18points  Gold Prize

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir

(Kagoshima / JAPAN)

88.35points  Gold Prize

Senshu University Matsudo Junior and Senior High School Chorus Group

(Chiba / JAPAN)

85.60points  Gold Prize

Pueri et Puellae Cantores Plocenses

(Płock / POLAND) 

84.00points Silver Prize

Chor OBANDES

Tokyo / JAPAN

82.33points Silver Prize

Tarlac State University Chorale

(Tarlac / PHILIPPINES) 

80.65points Silver Prize

Saitama Sakae High School Chorus Club

(Saitama / JAPAN)

77.50points Silver Prize

Haguro High School Choir

(Yamagata / JAPAN)

73.65points Bronze Prize

Category D Chamber Choir

vocalconsort initium

Tokyo / JAPAN

93.68points  Gold Prize

Vocal Ensemble《EST》

(Mie / JAPAN)

89.95points  Gold Prize

Hanamizuki Mixed Choir

(Hyogo / JAPAN)

86.38points  Gold Prize

Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin

(Szczecin / POLAND) 

85.73points  Gold Prize

Female Choir "Utahime"

(Ehime / JAPAN)

85.63points  Gold Prize

Kokugakuin University Kugayama Junior and Senior High School Girls' Chorus Club

Tokyo / JAPAN

84.15points Silver Prize

Yayoi-sougensha "R"

(Hokkaido / JAPAN)

81.48points Silver Prize

Chorus INFINI ☆

Tokyo / JAPAN

81.33points Silver Prize

Koris Bumbieri

(Chiba / JAPAN)

79.45points Silver Prize

Category E Equal Voice Choir

La Pura Fuente

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

89.98points  Gold Prize

Tsuruoka Kita High School

(Yamagata / JAPAN)

86.95points  Gold Prize

Ensemble K

Tokyo / JAPAN

​85.95points  Gold Prize

CancaoNova

​(Hyogo / JAPAN)

85.00points  Gold Prize

Kagoshima Prefectural Shoyo High School Choir

(Kagoshima / JAPAN)

84.55points Silver Prize

VOCI BRILLANTI

(Aichi / JAPAN)

83.23points Silver Prize

Female choir Forward

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

79.55points Silver Prize

Chorus Group ☆ VEGA

(Hiroshima / JAPAN)

79.55points Silver Prize

Category F Mixed Choir

Mixed Choir MASKA

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

94.80points  Gold Prize

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale

(Manila / PHILIPPINES )

93.23points  Gold Prize

Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz

(Bydgoszcz / POLAND )

92.65points  Gold Prize

Vocal Ensemble《EST》

(Mie / JAPAN)

90.83points  Gold Prize

Chœur Clarté

(Chiba / JAPAN)

89.43points  Gold Prize

VOCE ARMONICA

(Chiba / JAPAN)

87.98points  Gold Prize

Choir of Maritime University of Szczecin

(Szczecin / POLAND) 

84.85points Silver Prize

Choir Kashuan

(Aichi / JAPAN)

83.60points Silver Prize

Le Gland

(Nara / JAPAN)

79.63points Silver Prize

Category G Contemporary Music

University of the Philippines Manila Chorale

(Manila / PHILIPPINES )

94.43points  Gold Prize

Mixed Choir MASKA

(Piņķi / LATVIA)

94.33points  Gold Prize

Chamber Choir of the Feliks Nowowiejski Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz

(Bydgoszcz / POLAND )

92.25points  Gold Prize

La Pura Fuente

(Kanagawa / JAPAN)

91.20points  Gold Prize

Choir Volare

(Hyogo / JAPAN)

87.25points  Gold Prize

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta

(Yogyakarta / INDONESIA)

86.00points  Gold Prize

Pueri et Puellae Cantores Plocenses

(Płock / POLAND) 

79.68points Silver Prize

 

chorus group GMC

(Gifu / JAPAN)

75.23points Silver Prize

Category H Folklore Music

Vocalista Paradisso UPN "Veteran" Yogyakarta

(Yogyakarta / INDONESIA)

93.60points  Gold Prize

Sakura Junior Choir

(Chiba / JAPAN)

89.80points  Gold Prize

Tarlac State University Chorale

(Tarlac / PHILIPPINES) 

85.00points  Gold Prize

Granny, Mommy and Kids

(Jiangmen / CHINA)

81.80points Silver Prize

Beijing No.12 High Education Group Children's Choir

(Beijing / CHINA)

76.20points Silver Prize

The Little Sister

(NanChong / CHINA )

66.40points Bronze Prize

The 3rd TICC

19th~21st September 2020

 [International jury panel]
Wolfram Lattke (SInger, Germany)
Paul Phoenix (Singer, UK)
Jo-Michael Scheibe (Conductor, USA)
Aida Swenson (Conductor, Indonesia)
Jonathan Velasco (Conductor, The Philippines)
Shin-ichiro Ikebe (Composer, Japan)
Takatomi Nobunaga (Composer, Japan)

[Set pieces composed by following Composers]
Children’ s Choir Category:Makiko kinoshita
Youth Choir Category:Tsuchida Toyotaka
Chamber Choir Category:Omokawa Norikazu
Equal Voice & Mixed Choir Categories:Teruaki Suzuki
Contemporary Music Category

Award winning work of 2019 the Japan International Choral Composition Competition

  Gabriele Taschetti (Italy)

   "O sacrum convivium" for SATB now on sale

 [Guest performer]
amarcord (Germany)

[Application]
Application period:

 Oct.1 2019~Apr. 30 2020
 

Early-bird application:

 until Dec. 31 2019
 Pre-qualification fee is free!

 

CONTACT US

東京国際合唱コンクール実行委員会

(+81)42-689-5641

Open : Mon - Fri  10:00-16:00(JST)
Closed : Sat / Sun / National Holidays

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon